Log in Candidate account

I already have a candidate account

 
Pause
Play
By continuing to browse, you accept use of cookies for the purposes of authentication and adding favourites. Find out more
GRUPPO MAX MARA Job Location

You are here : 

Privacy Statement

  •  


Max Mara Fashion Group S.r.l. with registered office in Via del Carmine 10, Turin and headquarters in Via Giulia Maramotti 4, Reggio Emilia Italy, owner of the data supplied though job applications, in accordance with Art. 13 of Italian Legislative decree no. 196/2003, informs you that personal data included in said applications shall be processed for personnel selection purposes.
Said data is processed using manual and computerised instruments that guarantee the security and confidentiality of the data.
The data collected may be communicated, for the purposes indicated, to the companies of our group (Max Mara Group).
We also inform you that you may exercise the rights provided for by Art. 7 of Italian Legislative decree no. 196/2003 (which you will find in the following section).

Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, no. 196
Article 7 - Right of access to personal data and other rights

1. Data subjects have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or non-existence of personal data concerning the subject, even where not yet recorded, and the communication in an intelligible form of the data.
2. Data subjects have the right to obtain information regarding:
a) origin of the personal data;
b) purposes and methods of processing;
c) logic applied in the event of processing carried out with the use of electronic tools;
d) details identifying the owner, managers and designated representative in compliance with article 5, paragraph 2;
e) subjects or categories of subjects to which personal data may be communicated or who may be informed about it in virtue of their position as designated representatives in the State territory, as managers or as officers.
3. Data subjects have the right to request:
a) the updating, correction or, when in their interest, the integration of the data;
b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blockage of data unlawfully processed, including data not required to be kept for the purposes for which they were gathered or subsequently treated;
c) proof that the operations referred to under letters a) and b) have been brought to the notice, also with regards to their content, of those to whom the data has been communicated or made known, with the exception of cases in which this fulfillment is impossible or implies the use of means that are clearly disproportionate to the protected right.
4. Data subjects have the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data about them, even if relevant to the purpose for which it was collected;
b) to the processing of personal data about them for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or carrying out market research or commercial communications.